Menu

Timetable: Weekdays

the Dance School

Timetable: Weekdays

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
15.45
Preparatory Ballet
15.45
16.30
Sapcote Studio
Preparatory BalletSapcote Studio

Prep / Pri / Gr. I Ballet
16.00
16.45
Ibstock Studio

Beginner Tap / Theatrecraft
16.30
17.15
Sapcote Studio

Prep / Pri / Gr. I Tap
16.45
17.30
Ibstock Studio

Primary / Grade I Ballet
17.15
18.00
Sapcote Studio

Musical Theatre
17.30
18.15
Ibstock Studio
Musical TheatreIbstock Studio

Commercial Funk
18.00
18.45
Sapcote Studio
Commercial FunkSapcote Studio
16.00
Beginner Acro
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
Beginner AcroHinckley: Studio 1
Grade II Tap
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade II TapHinckley: Studio 1
Musical Theatre
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 2
Musical TheatreHinckley: Studio 2

Preparatory / Primary Ballet
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
16.15
Acro
16.15
17.00
Barwell: Studio 1
AcroBarwell: Studio 1

Preparatory Ballet
16.15
17.00
Barwell: Studio 2
Preparatory BalletBarwell: Studio 2
16.30
16.45
Beginner Modern
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 1
Beginner ModernHinckley: Studio 1

Grade V Modern
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 2
Grade V ModernHinckley: Studio 2
Grade II / III Ballet
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade II / III BalletHinckley: Studio 1
Primary Tap
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 2
Primary TapHinckley: Studio 2
17.00
Grade II / III Modern
17.00
17.45
Barwell: Studio 1
Grade II / III ModernBarwell: Studio 1

Preparatory / Primary Tap
17.00
17.45
Barwell: Studio 2
Preparatory / Primary TapBarwell: Studio 2
17.15
17.30
Acro
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 2
AcroHinckley: Studio 2

Private Lesson
17.45
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Private LessonHinckley: Studio 1
Grade IV Theatrecraft
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade IV TheatrecraftHinckley: Studio 1
Grade II Ballet
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade II BalletHinckley: Studio 1

Primary Ballet
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 2
Primary BalletHinckley: Studio 2
17.45
Grade III / IV Ballet
17.45
18.30
Barwell Studio 2
Grade III / IV BalletBarwell Studio 2

Primary / Grade I Ballet
17.45
18.30
Barwell Studio 1
Primary / Grade I BalletBarwell Studio 1
18.00
18.15
Grade III / IV Ballet
18.15
19.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade III / IV BalletHinckley: Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet
18.15
19.00
Hinckley: Studio 2
Intermediate BalletHinckley: Studio 2
Grade IV Tap
18.15
19.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade IV TapHinckley: Studio 1
18.30
Adult Tap (once a month)
18.30
19.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Adult Tap (once a month)Hinckley: Studio 1
18.45
19.00
Advanced Modern
19.00
20.00
Hinckley: Studio 2
Advanced ModernHinckley: Studio 2

Intermediate Modern
19.00
20.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Intermediate ModernHinckley: Studio 1
Intermediate Tap
19.00
19.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
Intermediate TapHinckley: Studio 1
19.15
Insanity
19.15
20.15
Hinckley: Studio 2
InsanityHinckley: Studio 2
19.30
19.45
20.00
Freestyle Modern
20.00
21.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Freestyle ModernHinckley: Studio 1
20.15
20.30
20.45

Monday

  • Beginner Acro
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Beginner Modern
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Grade V Modern
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Acro
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Private Lesson
    17.45 - 18.15
  • Grade III / IV Ballet
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Intermediate Ballet
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Advanced Modern
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Intermediate Modern
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Freestyle Modern
    20.00 - 21.00

Tuesday

  • Grade II Tap
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Grade II / III Ballet
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Grade IV Theatrecraft
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Grade IV Tap
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Intermediate Tap
    19.00 - 19.45

Wednesday

  • Acro
    16.15 - 17.00
  • Preparatory Ballet
    16.15 - 17.00
  • Grade II / III Modern
    17.00 - 17.45
  • Preparatory / Primary Tap
    17.00 - 17.45
  • Grade III / IV Ballet
    17.45 - 18.30
  • Primary / Grade I Ballet
    17.45 - 18.30

Thursday

  • Musical Theatre
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Preparatory / Primary Ballet
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Primary Tap
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Grade II Ballet
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Primary Ballet
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Adult Tap (once a month)
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Insanity
    19.15 - 20.15

Friday

  • Preparatory Ballet
    15.45 - 16.30
  • Prep / Pri / Gr. I Ballet
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Beginner Tap / Theatrecraft
    16.30 - 17.15
  • Prep / Pri / Gr. I Tap
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Primary / Grade I Ballet
    17.15 - 18.00
  • Musical Theatre
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Commercial Funk
    18.00 - 18.45
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16.00
Beginner Acro
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
Beginner AcroHinckley: Studio 1
16.15
Acro
16.15
17.00
Barwell: Studio 1
AcroBarwell: Studio 1
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Acro
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 2
AcroHinckley: Studio 2
17.45
18.00

Monday

  • Beginner Acro
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Acro
    17.30 - 18.15

Wednesday

  • Acro
    16.15 - 17.00
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
18.30
Adult Tap (once a month)
18.30
19.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Adult Tap (once a month)Hinckley: Studio 1
18.45
19.00
19.15
Insanity
19.15
20.15
Hinckley: Studio 2
InsanityHinckley: Studio 2
19.30
19.45
20.00

Thursday

  • Adult Tap (once a month)
    18.30 - 19.15
  • Insanity
    19.15 - 20.15
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
15.45
Preparatory Ballet
15.45
16.30
Sapcote Studio
Preparatory BalletSapcote Studio

Prep / Pri / Gr. I Ballet
16.00
16.45
Ibstock Studio
16.00
Preparatory / Primary Ballet
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
16.15
Preparatory Ballet
16.15
17.00
Barwell: Studio 2
Preparatory BalletBarwell: Studio 2
16.30
16.45
Grade II / III Ballet
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade II / III BalletHinckley: Studio 1
17.00
17.15
Primary / Grade I Ballet
17.15
18.00
Sapcote Studio
17.30
Grade II Ballet
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade II BalletHinckley: Studio 1

Primary Ballet
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 2
Primary BalletHinckley: Studio 2
17.45
Grade III / IV Ballet
17.45
18.30
Barwell Studio 2
Grade III / IV BalletBarwell Studio 2

Primary / Grade I Ballet
17.45
18.30
Barwell Studio 1
Primary / Grade I BalletBarwell Studio 1
18.00
18.15
Grade III / IV Ballet
18.15
19.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade III / IV BalletHinckley: Studio 1

Intermediate Ballet
18.15
19.00
Hinckley: Studio 2
Intermediate BalletHinckley: Studio 2
18.30
18.45

Monday

  • Grade III / IV Ballet
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Intermediate Ballet
    18.15 - 19.00

Tuesday

  • Grade II / III Ballet
    16.45 - 17.30

Wednesday

  • Preparatory Ballet
    16.15 - 17.00
  • Grade III / IV Ballet
    17.45 - 18.30
  • Primary / Grade I Ballet
    17.45 - 18.30

Thursday

  • Preparatory / Primary Ballet
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Grade II Ballet
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Primary Ballet
    17.30 - 18.15

Friday

  • Preparatory Ballet
    15.45 - 16.30
  • Prep / Pri / Gr. I Ballet
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Primary / Grade I Ballet
    17.15 - 18.00
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16.45
Beginner Modern
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 1
Beginner ModernHinckley: Studio 1

Grade V Modern
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 2
Grade V ModernHinckley: Studio 2
17.00
Grade II / III Modern
17.00
17.45
Barwell: Studio 1
Grade II / III ModernBarwell: Studio 1
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
19.00
Advanced Modern
19.00
20.00
Hinckley: Studio 2
Advanced ModernHinckley: Studio 2

Intermediate Modern
19.00
20.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Intermediate ModernHinckley: Studio 1
19.15
19.30
19.45
20.00
Freestyle Modern
20.00
21.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Freestyle ModernHinckley: Studio 1
20.15
20.30
20.45

Monday

  • Beginner Modern
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Grade V Modern
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Advanced Modern
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Intermediate Modern
    19.00 - 20.00
  • Freestyle Modern
    20.00 - 21.00

Wednesday

  • Grade II / III Modern
    17.00 - 17.45
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16.00
Musical Theatre
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 2
Musical TheatreHinckley: Studio 2
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Musical Theatre
17.30
18.15
Ibstock Studio
Musical TheatreIbstock Studio
17.45
18.00

Thursday

  • Musical Theatre
    16.00 - 16.45

Friday

  • Musical Theatre
    17.30 - 18.15
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16.00
Musical Theatre
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 2
Musical TheatreHinckley: Studio 2
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Musical Theatre
17.30
18.15
Ibstock Studio
Musical TheatreIbstock Studio

Commercial Funk
18.00
18.45
Sapcote Studio
Commercial FunkSapcote Studio
17.45
Private Lesson
17.45
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Private LessonHinckley: Studio 1
18.00
18.15
18.30

Monday

  • Private Lesson
    17.45 - 18.15

Thursday

  • Musical Theatre
    16.00 - 16.45

Friday

  • Musical Theatre
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Commercial Funk
    18.00 - 18.45
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
17.45
Private Lesson
17.45
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Private LessonHinckley: Studio 1
18.00

Monday

  • Private Lesson
    17.45 - 18.15
No events hours available!
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16.00
Grade II Tap
16.00
16.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade II TapHinckley: Studio 1
16.15
16.30
Beginner Tap / Theatrecraft
16.30
17.15
Sapcote Studio

Prep / Pri / Gr. I Tap
16.45
17.30
Ibstock Studio
16.45
Primary Tap
16.45
17.30
Hinckley: Studio 2
Primary TapHinckley: Studio 2
17.00
Preparatory / Primary Tap
17.00
17.45
Barwell: Studio 2
Preparatory / Primary TapBarwell: Studio 2
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
Grade IV Tap
18.15
19.00
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade IV TapHinckley: Studio 1
18.30
Adult Tap (once a month)
18.30
19.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Adult Tap (once a month)Hinckley: Studio 1
18.45
19.00
Intermediate Tap
19.00
19.45
Hinckley: Studio 1
Intermediate TapHinckley: Studio 1
19.15
19.30

Tuesday

  • Grade II Tap
    16.00 - 16.45
  • Grade IV Tap
    18.15 - 19.00
  • Intermediate Tap
    19.00 - 19.45

Wednesday

  • Preparatory / Primary Tap
    17.00 - 17.45

Thursday

  • Primary Tap
    16.45 - 17.30
  • Adult Tap (once a month)
    18.30 - 19.15

Friday

  • Beginner Tap / Theatrecraft
    16.30 - 17.15
  • Prep / Pri / Gr. I Tap
    16.45 - 17.30
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16.30
Beginner Tap / Theatrecraft
16.30
17.15
Sapcote Studio
16.45
17.00
17.15
17.30
Grade IV Theatrecraft
17.30
18.15
Hinckley: Studio 1
Grade IV TheatrecraftHinckley: Studio 1
17.45
18.00

Tuesday

  • Grade IV Theatrecraft
    17.30 - 18.15

Friday

  • Beginner Tap / Theatrecraft
    16.30 - 17.15
No events available!

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!